Get started3 Cherberry Close is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 2TD). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity. At 41 m² this is the 4th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–98 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 19 units on file.
Held since April 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 sits 278% above the 1997 sale of £50,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£113/sq ft) was about 55.4% below the postcode norm.
3 Cherberry Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£50,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Cherberry Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,220
Street avg £3,737
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Guernsey Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

18 April 1997Most recent
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2TD: £282,500 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
GU51 2TD
Closest school
2.1 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB