Get started6 Attenborough Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 2RP). It has a recorded floor area of 200 m² (around 2156 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in October 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £777,000 is 48% above the 2009 sale price.
6 Attenborough Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£777,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 10 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 10 years.
Habitable Rooms for 6 Attenborough Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,621
Street avg £3,842
Floor Area
200 m²
Street avg 204 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ancells Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

2 October 2009Most recent
£525,000
-19.2%over 1 year11 January 2008
£650,000
+170.8%over 8 years30 April 1999
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2RP: £755,000 (2022–2001).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
GU51 2TT
Closest school
1.9 km
Fleet Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.