Get started4 Harrow Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1JD). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 103.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £850,000 in September 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Harrow Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jan 2024
4 Harrow Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£839,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 18 years.
£850,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 18 years.
4 Harrow Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,313
Street avg £3,336
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 184 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Avenue Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 September 2023Most recent
£850,000
+49.1%over 9 years31 July 2014
£570,000
+23.2%over 5 years29 April 2009
£462,500
+6.1%over 3 years16 December 2005
£435,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1JD: £897,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
GU51 1HJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.