Get started31 Harrow Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1JD). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £665,000 is 24.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 39.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 142 m² it's 21.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (180 m² median across 20 EPCs). Last sale on file: £535,000 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£665,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 19 years.
£535,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 19 years.
31 Harrow Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,768
Street avg £3,422
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 185 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Avenue Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 2022Most recent
£535,000
+57.4%over 13 years30 April 2009
£340,000
+15.6%over 5 years1 March 2004
£294,154
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1JD: £897,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
GU51 1BE
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.