Get started51 Ramsdell Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1DE). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £679,000 is 25.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£355/sq ft) was about 60.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2007. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 8 years since the last transfer (January 2018).
51 Ramsdell Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 May 2022
Conversion of half of garage into habitable accommodation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£679,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 17 years.
£542,500
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 51 Ramsdell Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,820
Street avg £3,841
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Silchester Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 January 2018Most recent
£542,500
+45.8%over 7 years25 March 2010
£372,000
+48.8%over 9 years15 December 2000
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1DE: £647,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
GU51 1BE
Closest school
0.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.