Get started47 Ramsdell Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1DE). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£462/sq ft) was about 109.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £647,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
47 Ramsdell Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2024
47 Ramsdell Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£703,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 20 years.
£647,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 47 Ramsdell Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,977
Street avg £3,736
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 150 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Silchester Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

8 September 2021Most recent
£647,000
+36.2%over 7 years20 June 2014
£475,000
+30.1%over 8 years6 June 2006
£365,000
+25.9%over 4 years3 December 2001
£290,000
+5.5%over 8 months30 March 2001
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1DE: £700,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
GU51 1HJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.