Get started22 Rotherwick House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1DA). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 80 m² this is the 7th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–98 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 35.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Rotherwick House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Nov 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 16 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 22 Rotherwick House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,563
Street avg £3,109
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mattingley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

11 September 2017Most recent
£285,000
+31.0%over 4 years18 March 2013
£217,500
+27.9%over 4 years1 September 2008
£170,000
+27.5%over 6 years21 December 2001
£133,284
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1DA: £285,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU51 1EX
Closest school
0.4 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.