Get started5 Rotherwick House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1DA). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. At 75 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 5 Rotherwick House (75–82 m²). The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 45% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2024 at £288,000.
5 Rotherwick House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 23 years.
£288,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 23 years.
5 Rotherwick House is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,840
Street avg £3,093
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mattingley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 November 2024Most recent
£288,000
+47.7%over 10 years6 December 2013
£195,000
+25.8%over 11 years15 March 2002
£154,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1DA: £285,000 (2025–2022).
4 Rotherwick House Ramsdell Road Fleet
Sold Feb 2025
14 Rotherwick House Ramsdell Road Fleet
Sold Jun 2024
16 Rotherwick House Ramsdell Road Fleet
Sold Apr 2024
12 Rotherwick House Ramsdell Road Fleet
Sold Sept 2022
24 Rotherwick House Ramsdell Road Fleet
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU51 1EX
Closest school
0.4 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.