Get started12 Rotherwick House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1DA). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2022) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Good to Very Poor. At 79 m² this is the 6th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–98 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£335/sq ft) was about 37.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £285,000 in September 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs).
12 Rotherwick House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 21 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 12 Rotherwick House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,608
Street avg £3,106
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mattingley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 September 2022Most recent
£285,000
+5.6%over 3 years31 January 2019
£270,000
+42.1%over 16 years19 July 2002
£190,000
+16.2%over 7 months21 December 2001
£163,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1DA: £285,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU51 1EX
Closest school
0.4 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.