Get started18 Rotherwick House is a one-bedroom property in Fleet (GU51 1DA). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 52 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (52–98 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 58% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² it sits well below the postcode median (82 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18 Rotherwick House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
18 Rotherwick House has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 16 years.
£207,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 16 years.
18 Rotherwick House is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,981
Street avg £3,085
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mattingley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

12 September 2017Most recent
£207,000
+27.0%over 3 years28 March 2014
£163,000
+5.2%over 3 years17 September 2010
£155,000
+11.5%over 6 years4 November 2003
£139,000
+26.4%over 1 year22 February 2002
£109,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1DA: £285,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU51 1BB
Closest school
0.4 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.