Get started58 Upper Mount Street is a four-bedroom property in Fleet (GU51 1BW). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in October 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2009. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Proposed conversion of part of the double garage into a study.
£335,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 3 years.
25 October 2005Most recent
£335,000
+17.8%over 3 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mattingley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

30 April 2002
£284,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BW: £645,000 (2025–2022).
GU51 1FA
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB