Get started43 Upper Mount Street is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1BW). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £542,000 is 12.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£388/sq ft) was about 52.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £480,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£542,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 20 years.
£480,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, 43 Upper Mount Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,174
Street avg £4,155
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mattingley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 November 2021Most recent
£480,000
+14.3%over 6 years13 August 2015
£420,000
+22.3%over 4 years5 August 2011
£343,500
+37.4%over 9 years31 August 2001
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BW: £645,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU51 1BE
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.