Get started8 Elvetham Crescent is a mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1BU). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £607,000 is 28.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£312/sq ft) was about 44.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs).
8 Elvetham Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£607,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 16 years.
£473,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 16 years.
8 Elvetham Crescent is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,355
Street avg £3,191
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 152 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

15 August 2016Most recent
£473,000
+39.9%over 10 years24 July 2006
£338,000
+9.9%over 3 years23 September 2002
£307,500
+17.6%over 1 year23 January 2001
£261,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BU: £560,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU51 1LA
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.