Get started4 Elvetham Crescent is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1BU). It has a recorded floor area of 226 m² (around 2433 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £772,000 is 20.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 21.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 226 m² the property is well over the postcode median (139 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Elvetham Crescent's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2024
4 Elvetham Crescent has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£772,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 15 years.
£640,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 15 years.
4 Elvetham Crescent outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,832
Street avg £3,217
Floor Area
226 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

27 November 2015Most recent
£640,000
+21.9%over 8 years15 October 2007
£525,000
+15.4%over 3 years14 November 2003
£455,000
-6.2%over 1 year1 October 2002
£485,000
+11.5%over 2 years30 June 2000
£435,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BU: £560,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU51 1HJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.