Get started24 Elvetham Crescent is a mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1BU). It has a recorded floor area of 163 m² (around 1755 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 70).
Held since August 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -30.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £639,000 sits 1725.7% above the 2007 sale of £35,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£20/sq ft) was about 90.9% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 163 m² it's 17.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (139 m² median across 20 EPCs).
24 Elvetham Crescent has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
Latest sale on 24 Elvetham Crescent was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£639,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -30.6% per year over 6 years.
£35,000
Growth on file: -30.6% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 24 Elvetham Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£215
Street avg £3,348
Floor Area
163 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

22 August 2007Most recent
£35,000
-89.7%over 1 year1 August 2006
£340,000
+3.0%over 3 years28 August 2002
£330,000
+3.1%over 1 year29 July 2001
£320,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BU: £560,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU51 1HP
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.