Get started2 Elvetham Crescent is a property in Fleet (GU51 1BU). It has council tax band F.
Held since August 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2012. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Loft conversion with velux windows
£370,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 4 years.
10 August 2005Most recent
£370,000
+8.5%over 4 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

31 July 2001
£341,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BU: £560,000 (2025–2019).
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB