Get started7 Fullerton Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 186 m² (around 2002 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since November 2009, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £857,000 sits 60.9% above the 2009 sale of £532,500.
7 Fullerton Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£857,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 8 years.
£532,500
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 8 years.
7 Fullerton Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,863
Street avg £3,669
Floor Area
186 m²
Street avg 179 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eversley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 November 2009Most recent
£532,500
+21.0%over 3 years30 August 2006
£440,000
+14.0%over 4 years6 December 2001
£386,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BJ: £785,000 (2021–2013).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
GU51 1LD
Closest school
0.4 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.