Get started14 Fullerton Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £903,000 is 15% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£521/sq ft) was about 127.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 140 m² it's 22.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (181 m² median across 10 EPCs). Sold October 2020 for £785,000.
14 Fullerton Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2020
14 Fullerton Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£903,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 19 years.
£785,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 14 Fullerton Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,608
Street avg £3,395
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 184 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eversley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

9 October 2020Most recent
£785,000
+86.9%over 14 years11 November 2005
£420,000
+19.1%over 4 years12 April 2001
£352,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BJ: £745,000 (2021–2012).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
GU51 1LD
Closest school
0.4 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.