Get started43 Chineham Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £476,000 is 16.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£414/sq ft) was about 50.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £410,000 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs).
43 Chineham Close has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Rear of property
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£476,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 20 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 43 Chineham Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,457
Street avg £3,771
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fleet Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Erection of a rear conservatory.
27 November 2020Most recent
£410,000
+30.2%over 6 years3 December 2013
£315,000
+59.9%over 11 years28 June 2002
£197,000
+15.9%over 1 year23 February 2001
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BE: £430,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.4 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.