Get started45 Chineham Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 is 10.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£547/sq ft) was about 100.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 62 m² it sits well below the postcode median (107 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £365,000 in July 2024.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 23 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 23 years.
45 Chineham Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,887
Street avg £3,699
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fleet Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 July 2024Most recent
£365,000
+46.0%over 9 years12 September 2014
£250,000
+73.7%over 13 years22 February 2001
£143,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BE: £430,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU51 1EX
Closest school
0.4 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.