Get started51 Chineham Close is an end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in March 2018 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £396,000 is 21.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£487/sq ft) was about 92.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 62 m² it sits well below the postcode median (107 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £325,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
51 Chineham Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 20 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, 51 Chineham Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,242
Street avg £3,731
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fleet Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 February 2021Most recent
£325,000
+41.3%over 7 years12 April 2013
£230,000
+7.0%over 4 years23 June 2008
£215,000
+16.2%over 4 years11 December 2003
£185,000
+28.5%over 2 years16 March 2001
£143,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BE: £430,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU51 1HG
Closest school
0.4 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.