Get started2 Bentley Lodge is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1BB). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 20.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (December 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 85 m² it's 22.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 8 EPCs).
2 Bentley Lodge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Nov 2021
2 Bentley Lodge valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 13 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 13 years.
On floor area, 2 Bentley Lodge stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,941
Street avg £2,814
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 2014Most recent
£250,000
+22.0%over 2 years4 May 2012
£205,000
+13.3%over 2 years4 March 2010
£181,000
+13.2%over 8 years29 June 2001
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BB: £239,400 (2025–2014).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU51 1EX
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.