Get started11 Bentley Lodge is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1BB). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2023) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in November 2012 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 73 m² this is the 5th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 58–92 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£305/sq ft) was about 35.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was April 2025 at £239,400 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Bentley Lodge has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 24 years.
£239,400
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 11 Bentley Lodge lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,279
Street avg £2,772
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 April 2025Most recent
£239,400
+23.5%over 11 years2 December 2013
£193,800
+12.3%over 4 years2 December 2008
£172,500
-2.5%over 5 years20 December 2002
£177,000
+10.7%over 1 year28 June 2001
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BB: £250,000 (2022–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU51 1BB
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.