Get started5 Ibworth Lane is a five-bedroom property in Fleet (GU51 1AU). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in April 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£910,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 13 years.
21 April 2017Most recent
£910,000
+36.8%over 8 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eversley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

6 March 2009
£665,000
+10.8%over 4 years31 March 2004
£600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AU: £1,100,000 (2024–2020).
GU51 1LD
Closest school
0.6 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.