Get started4 Ibworth Lane is a five-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AU). It has a recorded floor area of 269 m² (around 2895 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Other recorded features include a basement.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,156,000 is 12.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£354/sq ft) was about 31.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2022 for £1,025,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Ibworth Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,025,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 4 Ibworth Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,810
Street avg £3,149
Floor Area
269 m²
Street avg 297 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 10 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eversley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

14 January 2022Most recent
£1,025,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AU: £1,100,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
GU51 1LD
Closest school
0.6 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB