Get started18 Ibworth Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AU). It has a recorded floor area of 216 m² (around 2325 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,022,000 is 12% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£392/sq ft) was about 45.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in November 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 216 m² it's 23.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (281 m² median across 14 EPCs).
18 Ibworth Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jul 2022
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a single storey side extension and proposed loft conversion with new velux rooflights in existing pitched roofs.
18 Ibworth Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,022,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 13 years.
£912,501
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 18 Ibworth Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,225
Street avg £3,119
Floor Area
216 m²
Street avg 301 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eversley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

3 November 2017Most recent
£912,501
+21.7%over 4 years14 December 2012
£750,000
+11.1%over 2 years9 July 2010
£675,000
+14.4%over 6 years25 June 2004
£590,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AU: £1,100,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 10 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
GU51 1HJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.