Get started14 Ibworth Lane is a five-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AU). It has a recorded floor area of 367 m² (around 3950 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Held since September 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,234,000 sits 105.7% above the 2006 sale of £599,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 45.3% below the postcode norm. At 367 m² the property is well over the postcode median (275 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
14 Ibworth Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
RETROSPECTIVE- Redesign of House Types - Retention of external timber staircase to side of dwelling serving rear balcony.
14 Ibworth Lane changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£1,234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 1 year.
£599,950
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 1 year.
14 Ibworth Lane is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,635
Street avg £3,304
Floor Area
367 m²
Street avg 290 m²
Habitable Rooms
12 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eversley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 September 2006Most recent
£599,950
+7.1%over 9 months14 December 2005
£560,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AU: £1,100,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 10 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.5 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
GU51 1LD
Closest school
0.6 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB