Get started2 Hursley Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AS). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1176 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £604,000 is 38.9% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 60.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
2 Hursley Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 May 2021
2 Hursley Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£604,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 11 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 11 years.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

18 October 2013Most recent
£435,000
+46.0%over 10 years23 January 2003
£298,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AS: £450,000 (2025–2003).
GU51 1FA
Closest school
0.6 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB