Get started23 Stockbridge Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AR). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 661 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since January 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £384,000 sits 67% above the 2010 sale of £230,000. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2016. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 61 m² it's 23.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 19 EPCs).
23 Stockbridge Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Sept 2019
Loft conversion incorporating 5 velux windows. 3 velux windows on the front roof slope and 2 velux windows on the rear.
23 Stockbridge Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 5 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 5 years.
Habitable Rooms for 23 Stockbridge Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,745
Street avg £3,889
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Silchester Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

22 January 2010Most recent
£230,000
+3.1%over 2 years14 June 2007
£223,000
+1.4%over 1 year17 June 2005
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AR: £450,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.