Get started21 Stockbridge Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AR). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (April 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£548/sq ft) was about 80.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £360,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 61 m² it's 23.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 19 EPCs).
21 Stockbridge Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 20 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 20 years.
21 Stockbridge Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,902
Street avg £3,762
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Silchester Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 August 2025Most recent
£360,000
+26.3%over 9 years11 September 2015
£285,000
+23.9%over 8 years22 June 2007
£229,950
+8.2%over 1 year22 June 2005
£212,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AR: £450,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
GU51 1EX
Closest school
0.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.