Get started20 Stockbridge Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AR). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£584/sq ft) was about 87.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £490,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 4 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 2 refused.
20 Stockbridge Road has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension to create a kitchen diner. Two storey side extension to create an additional ground floor reception room & utility room, plus an additional bedroom and bathroom on the first floor.
20 Stockbridge Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£496,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 20 years.
£490,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 20 years.
20 Stockbridge Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,282
Street avg £3,740
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Silchester Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of a two storey side extension
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
27 March 2025Most recent
£490,000
+19.4%over 4 years6 January 2021
£410,500
+6.6%over 3 years5 May 2017
£385,000
+54.0%over 11 years27 June 2005
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AR: £395,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
GU51 1HU
Closest school
0.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.