Get started15 Kings Worthy Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £446,000 is 15.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£379/sq ft) was about 46.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £387,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 95 m² it's 18.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 6 EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused.
15 Kings Worthy Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Aug 2024
Conversion of garage and garage loft into additional accomodation.
15 Kings Worthy Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 16 years.
£387,500
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£4,079
Street avg £3,753
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

Fell and replace Sweet Chestnut tree located in rear garden
30 November 2018Most recent
£387,500
+15.7%over 4 years21 November 2014
£335,000
+28.8%over 7 years24 November 2006
£260,000
+15.6%over 3 years29 November 2002
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AQ: £360,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.6 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.