Get started7 Kings Worthy Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in July 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£544/sq ft) was about 120.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £375,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 64 m² it sits well below the postcode median (95 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 22 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 22 years.
7 Kings Worthy Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,859
Street avg £3,457
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 January 2025Most recent
£375,000
+4.2%over 3 years30 September 2021
£360,000
+27.7%over 1 year4 October 2019
£282,000
+52.4%over 16 years27 June 2003
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AQ: £335,000 (2020–2013).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
GU51 1EX
Closest school
0.6 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.