Get startedOakhanger House is an end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 68 m² this is the 5th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Oakhanger House, where floor areas span 60–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £278,000 is 10.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£344/sq ft) was about 37.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Oakhanger House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Aug 2019
Oakhanger House changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 14 years.
£252,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Oakhanger House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,705
Street avg £3,343
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pale Lane Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.7dB

14 December 2016Most recent
£252,000
-1.2%1 July 2016
£255,000
+15.9%over 1 year8 August 2014
£219,950
+10.0%over 7 years3 August 2007
£199,950
+16.3%over 4 years29 November 2002
£172,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AJ: £245,000 (2025–2021).
Oakhanger House Flat 12 Kingsley Square Fleet
Sold May 2025
Oakhanger House Flat 9 Kingsley Square Fleet
Sold Feb 2025
Oakhanger House Flat 2 Kingsley Square Fleet
Sold Jan 2022
Oakhanger House Flat 4 Kingsley Square Fleet
Sold Aug 2021
Oakhanger House Flat 1 Kingsley Square Fleet
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
GU51 1HW
Closest school
0.8 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.