Get startedOakhanger House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 68 m² this is the 4th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Oakhanger House, where floor areas span 60–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 53.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £285,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Oakhanger House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on Oakhanger House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 23 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 23 years.
Oakhanger House is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,191
Street avg £3,294
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pale Lane Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 May 2025Most recent
£285,000
+29.5%over 5 years7 May 2020
£220,000
+27.9%over 16 years12 December 2003
£172,000
+1.2%over 1 year25 October 2002
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AJ: £245,000 (2025–2020).
Oakhanger House Flat 9 Kingsley Square Fleet
Sold Feb 2025
Oakhanger House Flat 2 Kingsley Square Fleet
Sold Jan 2022
Oakhanger House Flat 4 Kingsley Square Fleet
Sold Aug 2021
Oakhanger House Flat 1 Kingsley Square Fleet
Sold Jun 2021
Oakhanger House Flat 6 Kingsley Square Fleet
Sold Dec 2016
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
GU51 1HW
Closest school
0.8 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.