Get startedTwo Oaks is a property in Yateley (GU46 7RH). It has council tax band G.
Held since September 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2018. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
T1 - Oak - Reduce all round by up to 4m, cut back to suitable growth, coronet cutting and other veteran techniques to be used.T2 - Oak - Selectively prune to give 2m clearance to the house. This portion of the tree is in contact with the roof contributing to a build up of moss due to a lack of air flow.
£494,000
Growth on file: 17.3% per year over 2 years.
20 September 2001Most recent
£494,000
+30.0%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

27 January 2000
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 7RH: £700,000 (2024–2022).
GU46 7RS
Moulsham Copse Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Westfields Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.