Get started1 Gale Close is a semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 7AT). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £538,000 is 19.6% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: January 2020 at £450,000.
1 Gale Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 1 Gale Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£538,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£450,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Gale Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,114
Street avg £4,870
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
The Link — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

31 January 2020Most recent
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 7AT: £420,000 (2021–2020).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
GU46 7BB
Closest school
0.9 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB