Get started11 Gale Close is a semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 7AT). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £479,000 is 12.7% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £425,000.
11 Gale Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£479,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£425,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Gale Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,183
Street avg £4,860
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

26 October 2020Most recent
£425,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 7AT: £415,000 (2021–2020).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
The Link — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB