Get started22 Betjeman Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6YP). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £438,000 is 46% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 18.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, a conservatory and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
22 Betjeman Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Aug 2024
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
22 Betjeman Walk has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 14 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 22 Betjeman Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,529
Street avg £4,295
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

Erection of a conservatory following demolition of existing conservatory and part two storey part first floor side extension.
31 October 2014Most recent
£300,000
+15.4%over 7 years16 March 2007
£259,950
+10.1%over 2 years30 November 2004
£236,000
+57.4%over 4 years19 June 2000
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6YP: £450,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU46 6LP
Vigo Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Newlands Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.