Get started21 Betjeman Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6YP). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £457,000 is 24.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£421/sq ft) was about 51.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Betjeman Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jul 2021
Price for 21 Betjeman Walk has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 21 years.
£367,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 21 Betjeman Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,532
Street avg £4,232
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

11 October 2017Most recent
£367,000
+45.1%over 5 years16 November 2011
£253,000
+9.1%over 3 years19 September 2008
£232,000
+184.7%over 11 years16 January 1997
£81,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6YP: £450,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU46 6LP
Vigo Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Newlands Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.