Get started11 Betjeman Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6YP). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 920 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £454,000 is 22.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£402/sq ft) was about 41.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Betjeman Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2021
11 Betjeman Walk has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£454,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 17 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 11 Betjeman Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,328
Street avg £4,245
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

7 July 2015Most recent
£370,000
+48.0%over 3 years27 January 2012
£249,950
+51.5%over 9 years28 March 2002
£164,950
+43.4%over 3 years31 July 1998
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6YP: £450,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU46 6LP
Vigo Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Newlands Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.