Get started19 Connaught Close is a property in Yateley (GU46 6QQ). It has council tax band C.
Held since September 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 22.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£85,500
Growth on file: 22.1% per year over 2 years.
4 September 1998Most recent
£85,500
+40.3%over 1 yearCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Yateley Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

23 December 1996
£60,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6QQ: £365,000 (2025–2022).
GU46 6AL
Closest school
0.2 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB