Get started12 Birchview Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6DL). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £386,000 is 13.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£381/sq ft) was about 44% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £340,000 in July 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Birchview Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Apr 2021
12 Birchview Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 21 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 12 Birchview Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,099
Street avg £3,948
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
The Oaks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

14 July 2020Most recent
£340,000
+58.1%over 9 years8 July 2011
£215,000
-6.5%over 3 years19 March 2008
£230,000
+144.8%over 8 years25 June 1999
£93,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6DL: £375,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU46 6QJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Newlands Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.