Get started7 Freshwood Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6DH). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£543/sq ft) was about 105.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 63 m² it's 15% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 12 EPCs). Sold February 2024 for £368,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Freshwood Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 6 years.
£368,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 6 years.
7 Freshwood Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,841
Street avg £3,923
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
The Oaks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

15 February 2024Most recent
£368,000
+13.2%over 6 years29 August 2017
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6DH: £370,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.3 km
Newlands Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB