Get started2 Bannister Gardens is a property in Yateley (GU46 6BW). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in May 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Fell 2 Apple trees located in rear garden.
£227,500
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 4 years.
8 May 2003Most recent
£227,500
+49.7%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Single storey front and first floor rear extension and conservatory.
25 June 1999
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6BW: £440,000 (2022–2015).
Potley Hill Roundabout — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Frogmore Community College. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB