Get started15 Kelsey Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Yateley (GU46 6AR). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1851 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 85.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £690,000 in May 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Kelsey Grove has an approved single-storey front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Erection of a first floor front extension
Latest sale on 15 Kelsey Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£726,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 18 years.
£690,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 18 years.
15 Kelsey Grove outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,012
Street avg £2,707
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 175 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Potley Hill Roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

30 May 2024Most recent
£690,000
+80.4%over 17 years30 August 2006
£382,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6AR: £560,000 (2021–2011).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
GU46 6YD
Closest school
0.5 km
Cranford Park Church of England Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB