Get started11 Kelsey Grove is a detached house in Yateley (GU46 6AR). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1884 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Held since September 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £774,000 sits 318.4% above the 1997 sale of £185,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£98/sq ft) was about 53.9% below the postcode norm. 6 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include tree works, an extension, partial demolition and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Hornbeam - Reduce the crown height by a maximum of 3m
11 Kelsey Grove's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£774,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£185,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Kelsey Grove is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,057
Street avg £3,077
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 175 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Potley Hill Roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION FOLLOWING DEMOLITION OF EXISTING CONSERVATORY
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
26 September 1997Most recent
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6AR: £585,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
GU46 6YU
Closest school
0.5 km
Cranford Park Church of England Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB