Get started90 Potley Hill Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Yateley (GU46 6AG). It has a recorded floor area of 213 m² (around 2293 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
At 213 m² the property is well over the postcode median (137 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £937,000 is 43.1% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 15.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2013, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
90 Potley Hill Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Apr 2023
90 Potley Hill Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£937,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£655,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 90 Potley Hill Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,075
Street avg £3,147
Floor Area
213 m²
Street avg 155 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

20 December 2013Most recent
£655,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6AG: £600,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.3 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
GU46 6YD
Chapel Corner — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Frogmore Community College. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB