Get started1 Ramsdean Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Petersfield (GU32 3PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1209 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in June 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £625,000 sits 62.3% above the 2010 sale of £385,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count.
1 Ramsdean Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jan 2020
Extension: Front of property
TWO STOREY FRONT EXTENSION, SINGLE STOREY SIDE EXTENSION, CONSERVATORY TO SOUTH ELEVATION AND DETACHED GARAGE TO FRONT
1 Ramsdean Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£625,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£385,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Ramsdean Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,429
Street avg £3,961
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

Extension: Side of property
TWO-STOREY AND FIRST FLOOR SIDE EXTENSION, SIDE CONSERVATORY, FRONT PORCH AND REPLACEMENT GARAGE
11 June 2010Most recent
£385,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3PJ: £505,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
GU32 3NF
The Seven Stars — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Langrish Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB