Get started13 Rushes Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 3BW). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £507,000 is 28.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£399/sq ft) was about 63.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 13 Rushes Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£507,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 19 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£4,293
Street avg £3,866
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Frenchmans Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 May 2017Most recent
£395,000
+66.7%over 11 years29 March 2006
£237,000
+66.3%over 5 years31 March 2000
£142,500
+44.7%over 1 year30 April 1998
£98,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3BW: £450,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
GU32 3JP
Closest school
0.9 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.